• Overview
  • Gallery
  • Video
  • Interactive Plan
  • Available Now
  • Specs
  • Contact
Promotion asset 2
Promotion asset 3
Promotion asset 4
Promotion asset 5
Promotion asset 6
Learn How to Save
Skip To Main ContentAccessibility Help & Feedback
Mungo Homes
  • McCauley Park
  • Daphne 2-Story
+ 21 Photos

Daphne 2-Story

Starting at $281,950 in McCauley Park
  • Beds2-3
  • Baths2.5
  • Sq Ft1,472
  • Stories2

This two-story townhome includes three bedrooms and two-and-one-half bathrooms. Immediately inside the entrance is the open concept eat-in which flows directly into the kitchen and great room with an optional fireplace, built-in add-on, and patio access. A powder room completes the first floor. Upstairs, the primary suite features a walk-in closet and an optional boxed ceiling and dual vanities. Two secondary bedrooms and one full bathroom are also located upstairs. There is an alternate second floor plan that offers a dual primary suite with walk-in closet and en suite bathroom in lieu of the two secondary bedrooms. A laundry closet is located just outside of the bedrooms for ultimate convenience.
Read More
Request a VIP tour

Plan Gallery

Plan Gallery

Video

Floor Plan Options

Daphne 2-Story Plans Available Now

  • CommunityMcCauley Park
  • Floor PlanDaphne 2-Story
  • Homesite106
New Price
$279,000
Calculator$0/mo
$312,371
Save: $33,371
View Google Map155 Corcoran Way | Aylett, VA
  • 3Beds
  • 2.5Baths
  • 1,472Sqft
  • CommunityMcCauley Park
  • Floor PlanDaphne 2-Story
  • Homesite106
Available Now
  • CommunityMcCauley Park
  • Floor PlanDaphne 2-Story
  • Homesite112
New Price
$265,000
Calculator$0/mo
$305,833
Save: $40,833
View Google Map170 Corcoran Way | Aylett, VA
  • 3Beds
  • 2.5Baths
  • 1,472Sqft
  • CommunityMcCauley Park
  • Floor PlanDaphne 2-Story
  • Homesite112
Ready June 2026
  • CommunityMcCauley Park
  • Floor PlanDaphne 2-Story
  • Homesite74
$306,331
Calculator$0/mo
View Google Map305 Mt McCauley Way | Aylett, VA
  • 3Beds
  • 2.5Baths
  • 1,472Sqft
  • CommunityMcCauley Park
  • Floor PlanDaphne 2-Story
  • Homesite74
Ready November 2026
  • CommunityMcCauley Park
  • Floor PlanDaphne 2-Story
  • Homesite71
$314,293
Calculator$0/mo
View Google Map299 Mt McCauley Way | Aylett, VA
  • 3Beds
  • 2.5Baths
  • 1,472Sqft
  • CommunityMcCauley Park
  • Floor PlanDaphne 2-Story
  • Homesite71
Ready November 2026
  • CommunityMcCauley Park
  • Floor PlanDaphne 2-Story
  • Homesite72
$303,592
Calculator$0/mo
View Google Map301 Mt McCauley Way | Aylett, VA
  • 3Beds
  • 2.5Baths
  • 1,472Sqft
  • CommunityMcCauley Park
  • Floor PlanDaphne 2-Story
  • Homesite72
Ready November 2026

Build The Daphne 2-Story In These Communities

  • McCauley Park / Aylett, VA

Specifications

  • Plan Name
    Daphne 2-Story
  • Bedroom Range
    2-3
  • Bathroom Range
    2.5
  • Sq Ft Range
    1,472
  • Community
    McCauley Park
  • Primary Bedroom Location
    Upstairs

Ready To Get Started?

Send us a quick message and we’ll get back with you shortly.