• Contact
Promotion asset 2
Promotion asset 3
Promotion asset 4
Promotion asset 5
Promotion asset 6
Learn How to Save
Skip To Main ContentAccessibility Help & Feedback
Mungo Homes
  • Charleston
  • Summerville
  • Pineland Preserve
  • 116 Dahlberg Street
as low as 3.49% (5.422% APR)***
+ 10 Photos

116 Dahlberg Street

Summerville, SC 29483
New Price
$375,000
Calculator$0/mo
$386,346
Save: $11,346
  • Beds3
  • Baths2.5
  • Sq Ft1,974
  • Stories2
  • Garage2-Car

This luxurious end-unit townhome is perfect for the buyer searching for security, upscale amenities, and low maintenance. It features an inviting great room with an electric fireplace and an open-concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The stylish kitchen offers a gas range, large center island, three pendant lights, under-cabinet lighting, and upgraded white cabinetry. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a five-foot walk-in tiled shower with frameless glass doors. Two additional bedrooms feature spacious closets and share a full bathroom. An open loft with a window seat provides flexible space for a home office, reading nook, or additional living area. Enjoy outdoor living with a private patio, small fenced backyard, and irrigation. The two-car garage includes a garage door opener and a decorative door with windows.
Read More
  • Community: Pineland Preserve
  • Floor Plan: Moonflower
  • Homesite: 11
Ready August 2026
Download PDF
Request an Appointment

Photo Gallery

Home Photo Gallery

Request A Meeting

If you don’t see your preferred time, call 843-612-5031 and we’ll find a spot that works for you.

Floor Plan

1st Floor
2nd Floor

Specifications

  • Address
    116 Dahlberg Street
  • City, St, Zip
    Summerville, SC 29483
  • Bedrooms
    3
  • Full Baths
    2
  • Half Baths
    1
  • Sq Ft
    1,974
  • Price
    $375,000
  • Estimated Completion Date
    Ready August 2026
  • Community
    Pineland Preserve
  • Plan
    Moonflower
  • Status
    Under Construction
  • Homesite
    11
  • Garages
    2-Car
  • Primary Bedroom Location
    Upstairs

Map & Directions

Community Directions
  • From I-26: take exit 199-A towards Summerville.
  • Follow Hwy 17-A to a slight right turn onto Tupperway Dr.
  • Turn right onto Orangeburg Rd.
  • Turn left onto Stockington St.

Home Address

116 Dahlberg Street
Summerville, SC 29483

More HomesIn This Community

as low as 3.49% (5.422% APR)***
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanDabney
  • Homesite80
New Price
$486,000
Calculator$0/mo
$509,058
Save: $23,058
View Google Map607 Crosswick Street | Summerville, SC
  • 4Beds
  • 3Baths
  • 2,271Sqft
  • 2-carGarage
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanDabney
  • Homesite80
Available Now
as low as 3.49% (5.422% APR)***
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanLacey
  • Homesite81
New Price
$489,000
Calculator$0/mo
$507,394
Save: $18,394
View Google Map609 Crosswick Street | Summerville, SC
  • 4Beds
  • 3.5Baths
  • 2,490Sqft
  • 2-carGarage
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanLacey
  • Homesite81
Available Now
as low as 3.49% (5.422% APR)***
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanLacey
  • Homesite87
New Price
$484,000
Calculator$0/mo
$501,085
Save: $17,085
View Google Map215 Crosswick Street | Summerville, SC
  • 4Beds
  • 3.5Baths
  • 2,465Sqft
  • 2-carGarage
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanLacey
  • Homesite87
Available Now
as low as 3.49% (5.422% APR)***
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanBowen
  • Homesite86
New Price
$449,000
Calculator$0/mo
$468,562
Save: $19,562
View Google Map213 Crosswick Street | Summerville, SC
  • 3Beds
  • 2.5Baths
  • 1,899Sqft
  • 2-carGarage
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanBowen
  • Homesite86
Available Now
as low as 3.49% (5.422% APR)***
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanCameron
  • Homesite73
New Price
$479,000
Calculator$0/mo
$495,332
Save: $16,332
View Google Map513 Crosswick Street | Summerville, SC
  • 3Beds
  • 2.5Baths
  • 2,212Sqft
  • 2-carGarage
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanCameron
  • Homesite73
Available Now
as low as 3.49% (5.422% APR)***
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanDabney
  • Homesite91
New Price
$507,000
Calculator$0/mo
$515,691
Save: $8,691
View Google Map223 Crosswick Street | Summerville, SC
  • 4Beds
  • 3.5Baths
  • 2,271Sqft
  • 2-carGarage
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanDabney
  • Homesite91
Ready July 2026
as low as 3.49% (5.422% APR)***
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanLacey
  • Homesite74
New Price
$499,000
Calculator$0/mo
$530,668
Save: $31,668
View Google Map515 Crosswick Street | Summerville, SC
  • 4Beds
  • 3.5Baths
  • 2,535Sqft
  • 2-carGarage
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanLacey
  • Homesite74
Ready June 2026
as low as 3.49% (5.422% APR)***
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanDabney
  • Homesite85
New Price
$512,000
Calculator$0/mo
$519,998
Save: $7,998
View Google Map211 Crosswick Street | Summerville, SC
  • 4Beds
  • 2.5Baths
  • 2,429Sqft
  • 2-carGarage
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanDabney
  • Homesite85
Ready July 2026
as low as 3.49% (5.422% APR)***
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanDabney
  • Homesite60
New Price
$510,500
Calculator$0/mo
$521,638
Save: $11,138
View Google Map508 Crosswick Street | Summerville, SC
  • 4Beds
  • 3.5Baths
  • 2,429Sqft
  • 2-carGarage
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanDabney
  • Homesite60
Ready July 2026
as low as 3.49% (5.422% APR)***
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanCameron
  • Homesite79
New Price
$485,000
Calculator$0/mo
$491,121
Save: $6,121
View Google Map605 Crosswick Street | Summerville, SC
  • 3Beds
  • 2.5Baths
  • 2,356Sqft
  • 2-carGarage
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanCameron
  • Homesite79
Ready July 2026
as low as 3.49% (5.422% APR)***
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanDabney
  • Homesite78
New Price
$509,000
Calculator$0/mo
$515,433
Save: $6,433
View Google Map603 Crosswick Street | Summerville, SC
  • 4Beds
  • 2.5Baths
  • 2,600Sqft
  • 2-carGarage
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanDabney
  • Homesite78
Ready July 2026
as low as 3.49% (5.422% APR)***
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanMandevilla
  • Homesite15
New Price
$358,000
Calculator$0/mo
$371,973
Save: $13,973
View Google Map108 Dahlberg Street | Summerville, SC
  • 3Beds
  • 2.5Baths
  • 1,933Sqft
  • 2-carGarage
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanMandevilla
  • Homesite15
Ready August 2026
as low as 3.49% (5.422% APR)***
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanMandevilla
  • Homesite12
New Price
$350,000
Calculator$0/mo
$367,473
Save: $17,473
View Google Map114 Dahlberg Street | Summerville, SC
  • 3Beds
  • 2.5Baths
  • 1,947Sqft
  • 2-carGarage
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanMandevilla
  • Homesite12
Ready August 2026
as low as 3.49% (5.422% APR)***
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanMandevilla
  • Homesite13
New Price
$356,000
Calculator$0/mo
$372,745
Save: $16,745
View Google Map112 Dahlberg Street | Summerville, SC
  • 3Beds
  • 2.5Baths
  • 1,946Sqft
  • 2-carGarage
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanMandevilla
  • Homesite13
Ready August 2026
as low as 3.49% (5.422% APR)***
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanMoonflower
  • Homesite11
New Price
$375,000
Calculator$0/mo
$386,346
Save: $11,346
View Google Map116 Dahlberg Street | Summerville, SC
  • 3Beds
  • 2.5Baths
  • 1,974Sqft
  • 2-carGarage
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanMoonflower
  • Homesite11
Ready August 2026
as low as 3.49% (5.422% APR)***
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanMoonflower
  • Homesite14
New Price
$359,000
Calculator$0/mo
$372,211
Save: $13,211
View Google Map110 Dahlberg Street | Summerville, SC
  • 3Beds
  • 2.5Baths
  • 1,974Sqft
  • 2-carGarage
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanMoonflower
  • Homesite14
Ready August 2026
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanDabney
  • Homesite88
$505,800
Calculator$0/mo
View Google Map217 Crosswick Street | Summerville, SC
  • 3Beds
  • 2.5Baths
  • 2,469Sqft
  • 2-carGarage
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanDabney
  • Homesite88
Ready August 2026
as low as 3.49% (5.422% APR)***
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanLacey
  • Homesite90
New Price
$510,000
Calculator$0/mo
$517,769
Save: $7,769
View Google Map221 Crosswick Street | Summerville, SC
  • 4Beds
  • 3.5Baths
  • 2,535Sqft
  • 2-carGarage
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanLacey
  • Homesite90
Ready July 2026
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanLacey
  • Homesite89
$505,300
Calculator$0/mo
View Google Map219 Crosswick Street | Summerville, SC
  • 5Beds
  • 3.5Baths
  • 2,465Sqft
  • 2-carGarage
  • CommunityPineland Preserve
  • Floor PlanLacey
  • Homesite89
Ready August 2026

Pineland Preserve Included Features

Community Amenities

Playground

Pool

Walking Trails

Ready To Get Started?

Send us a quick message and we’ll get back with you shortly.

  • Mungo Homes
  • 447 Western Lane
  • Irmo, SC 29063
  • (803) 749-9000
  • Equal Opportunity Housing Logo©2026 Mungo Homes
  • Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information
  • Legal